Content-Type: text/html; charset=ISO-8859-1 Fan Gallery Contents

[Fan Gallery] Fan Gallery Contents

Rev. Wed Nov 9 00:50:30 2016
See also: Fan Gallery Expansion

Photos in the Fan Gallery include: (482 photos)

  1. *Worldcon Chairs (1997) LoneStarCon 2 [photo available]
  2. *Worldcon Chairs (1998) BucConeer [photo available]
  3. *Worldcon Chairs (2000) Chicon VI
  4. *Worldcon Chairs (2001) Millennium Philcon [photo available]
  5. *Worldcon Chairs (2002) Con José [photo available]
  6. *Worldcon Chairs (2003) Torcon 3 [photo available]
  7. *Worldcon Chairs (2004) Noreascon 4 [photo available]
  8. *Worldcon Chairs (2005) Interaction [photo available]
  9. *Worldcon Chairs (2006) L.A.con IV [photo available]
  10. *Worldcon Chairs (2007) Nippon 2007
  11. *Worldcon Chairs (2008) Denvention 3 [photo available]
  12. *Worldcon Chairs (2009) Anticipation
  13. *Worldcon Chairs (2010) Aussiecon 4
  14. *Worldcon Chairs (2011) Renovation [photo available]
  15. *Worldcon Chairs (2012) Chicon 7
  16. *Worldcon Chairs (2013) LoneStarCon 3
  17. Michael Abbott [photo available]
  18. Brett Achorn
  19. Forrest J Ackerman FGoH: PacifiCon II (1964 Worldcon/Westercon) Hugo: 1953 #1 Fan Personality. Retro Hugo Award for Fan Writer, 1946; Retro Hugo Award for Fanzine (Voice of the Imagi-nation), 1946. (deceased) [photo available]
  20. *Andrew A. Adams [photo available]
  21. Johanna Ahonen
  22. Heather Alexander [photo available]
  23. Claire Anderson, F.N.&
  24. Claire & Dave Anderson, F.N. [photo available]
  25. *Dave Anderson, F.N.&
  26. Janet Wilson Anderson [photo available]
  27. *Karen Anderson [picture of photo available]
  28. Bobbi Armbruster [photo available]
  29. *Ted Atwood, F.N. [photo available]
  30. Alicia Austin Honored Guest: ConFrancisco (1993 Worldcon). Fan Artist Hugo 1971. [picture of photo available]
  31. James Bacon TAFF 2004 winner. Hugo Award for Fanzine (The Drunk Tank), 2011. [picture of photo available]
  32. Chaz Boston Baden [photo available]
  33. *Lenny Bailes [photo available]
  34. Don Bailey
  35. John Bangsund TM: Worldcon 33, Aussiecon One (1975).
  36. Kurt Baty [photo available]
  37. Zara Baxter NAFF (National Australian Fan Fund) Delegate, 2005. [photo available]
  38. Covert Beach [photo available]
  39. Ray E. Beam [photo available]
  40. Tom Becker [photo available]
  41. *Judy Bemis [photo available]
  42. Gregory Benford [picture of photo available]
  43. Jim Benford
  44. Ron Bennett British TAFF delegate to 1958 Los Angeles SolaCon. [photo available]
  45. Alice Bentley [photo available]
  46. Michael R. Bernstein [photo available]
  47. *John Berry ("Irish John Berry", "Goon Bleary") Fan GoH: Detention (1959 Worldcon), attended via a special fan fund. [photo available]
  48. John D. Berry DUFF Winner 1989.
  49. Jack Beslanwitch [photo available]
  50. Kent Bloom Chair: Denvention 3 (2008 Worldcon). [photo available]
  51. *John Boardman [photo available]
  52. Stephen Boucher [photo available]
  53. Robbie Bourget (Robbie Cantor) DUFF Co-Winner (w/ Marty Cantor): 1985 Chair: Anticipation (2009 Worldcon). [photo available]
  54. Velma Bowen "Vijay" TAFF 1999 winner, went to Reconvene, the 1999 Eastercon. [photo available]
  55. Bill Bowers TAFF winner 1976 (eastbound). Fan GoH: IguanaCon II (1978 Worldcon) (deceased) [photo available]
  56. Jeanne Bowman TAFF 1992 (eastbound). [photo available]
  57. Bridget Bradshaw TAFF 2006 (westbound). [photo available]
  58. Richard Brandt [photo available]
  59. *Margo Bratton (Judith L.) [photo available]
  60. Seth Breidbart [picture of photo available]
  61. Claire Brialey Hugo Award for best fan writer: 2011. [photo available]
  62. James M. Briggs [photo available]
  63. *Ann Broomhead & Tim Szczesuil [photo available]
  64. *Ann Broomhead, F.N.& (Ann McCutchen) [picture of photo available]
  65. *Charles N. Brown GoH: Renovation (2011 Worldcon). Awards: Hugo Award for Fanzine/Amateur Magazine (Locus), 1971, 1972, 1976, 1978, 1980-'83; Hugo Award for Semiprozine (Locus), 1984-'92, 1996-2004, 2006-'08. (deceased) [photo available]
  66. *Jordan Brown&
  67. *Jordan & Kimberlee Brown [photo available]
  68. Kimberlee Marks Brown&
  69. Nate Bucklin
  70. *Warren Buff Chair: Reconstruction (2010 NASFiC).
  71. Bill Burns [picture of photo available]
  72. Stan Burns ("Staniel") [photo available]
  73. Elinor Busby Fanzine Hugo, 1960, for CRY OF THE NAMELESS. [photo available]
  74. F.M. Busby ("Buz") IguanaCon II (1978 Worldcon). Hugo Award for CRY OF THE NAMELESS, 1960. (deceased) [photo available]
  75. *Linda Bushyager& [photo available]
  76. Ron Bushyager& [photo available]
  77. *Ron & Linda Bushyager [photo available]
  78. Randy Byers TAFF delegate, 2003. Hugo Award for Fanzine (Science Fiction Five-yearly), 2007. [picture of photo available]
  79. *Steven Cain & Alison Scott [picture of photo available]
  80. K.I.M. Campbell (deceased) [photo available]
  81. Grant Canfield
  82. *Dave Cantor, F.N. [photo available]
  83. Marty Cantor DUFF Winner 1985 (w/ Robbie Cantor) [photo available]
  84. *Elisabeth Carey, F.N. [photo available]
  85. *Avedon Carol TAFF winner 1983. [photo available]
  86. Norman Cates DUFF Winner 2004. [picture of photo available]
  87. *Jack L. Chalker & Eva Whitley TM: 1983 Worldcon Co-chair: 1974 Worldcon. [photo available]
  88. Jack L. Chalker TM: 1983 Worldcon Vice chair: 1974 Worldcon. (deceased) [photo available]
  89. Ross Chamberlain [photo available]
  90. Louis Russell Chauvenet Worldcon FGoH 1989 (The Stranger Club). (deceased) [photo available]
  91. Sandra Childress [photo available]
  92. Michael Citrak [photo available]
  93. *David W. Clark Chair: Con Francisco (1993 Worldcon) [photo available]
  94. Vincent Clarke "Vin¢" TAFF Winner 1954 (westbound). Fan GoH: Intersection (1995 Worldcon). (deceased) [photo available]
  95. *Dave Clement "Decadent Dave Clement" [photo available]
  96. *Nancy Cobb & Kurt C. Siegel
  97. Nancy Cobb
  98. Sandy Cohen [photo available]
  99. *Esther Cole ("Es")
  100. Lester Cole ("Les") Co-Chair: SFCon (Worldcon 12, 1954).
  101. Earl Cooley III [photo available]
  102. *Karen Cooper [photo available]
  103. Steve Cooper Chair: Loncon 3 (2014 Worldcon). [photo available]
  104. Juanita Coulson Fan GoH: L.A.Con I (1972 Worldcon), Reconstruction (2010 NASFiC). Hugo Award for Fanzine (Yandro), 1965. [picture of photo available]
  105. Arthur Jean Cox
  106. Tammy Coxen Chair: Detcon1 (2014 NASFiC). [photo available]
  107. Chuck Crayne Co-Chair: LACon (1972). Chair: NASFiC (1975) [photo available]
  108. John Dallman [picture of photo available]
  109. *Joni & Todd Dashoff Millennium Philcon-59th World Science Fiction Convention (Todd, Chair) [photo available]
  110. Joni Brill Dashoff& [photo available]
  111. Todd Dashoff& Millennium Philcon-59th World Science Fiction Convention (Chair) [photo available]
  112. Kathryn Daugherty [photo available]
  113. Walt Daugherty Chair: Pacificon I (1946 Worldcon) Fan GoH: Baycon (1968 Worldcon/Westercon) (deceased) [photo available]
  114. *Steve Davies & Giulia De Cesare [photo available]
  115. Steve Davies& Hugo for Best Fanzine (PLOKTA), 2005, 2006. [photo available]
  116. Sue Dawe [photo available]
  117. Genny Dazzo & Craig Miller Chair (Craig): Co-Chair (Craig): L.A.Con II (Worldcon 1984). [photo available]
  118. Genny Dazzo& [photo available]
  119. Gay Ellen Dennett, F.N. [photo available]
  120. *Howard DeVore "Big Hearted Howard" FGoH: L.A.con IV (2006 Worldcon). Co-Chair: Tricon, 1966 Worldcon, in Cleveland. (deceased) [photo available]
  121. Giulia De Cesare& [photo available]
  122. Tom Digby Honored Guest: ConFrancisco (Worldcon 51, 1993). [picture of photo available]
  123. Vincent Docherty (Vince) Convention Chair/Co-Chair: Intersection (Worldcon 1995); Interaction (Worldcon 2005) [photo available]
  124. Bill Donaho Worldcon/Westercon co-chair 1968. (deceased) [photo available]
  125. Michael Donahue (Mike) [photo available]
  126. *Ira Donewitz [photo available]
  127. Terry Dowling DUFF Winner 1988.
  128. Fred Duarte, Jr. [photo available]
  129. Bobbie DuFault Chair: Cascadia Con, 2005 NASFiC in Seattle, Chair in Memoriam: Sasquan (2015 Worldcon). (deceased) [photo available]
  130. Craig Dyer [photo available]
  131. David Dyer-Bennet ("DD-B") [photo available]
  132. Pamela Dean Dyer-Bennet
  133. Martin Easterbrook Co-Chair: Intersection (1995 Worldcon). [picture of photo available]
  134. Donald E. Eastlake III, F.N.& [photo available]
  135. *Don & Jill Eastlake [picture of photo available]
  136. Jill Eastlake, F.N.& [photo available]
  137. Lilian Edwards TAFF winner, 1988. [photo available]
  138. Alex Eisenstein& [picture of photo available]
  139. Phyills Eisenstein& [picture of photo available]
  140. Phyllis & Alex Eisenstein [photo available]
  141. Bill Ellern
  142. Marjii Ellers (Marjorie Fleming Merritt Ellersieck) Fan GoH: CactusCon (1987 NASFiC) (deceased) [photo available]
  143. David Emerson [photo available]
  144. Dick Eney FGoH: L.A.con II (1984 Worldcon). (deceased) [photo available]
  145. Ahrvid Engholm [photo available]
  146. *Kurt Erichsen [photo available]
  147. Darrel L. Exline [photo available]
  148. Nic Farey
  149. Bruce Farr Chair: Cactuscon (1987 NASFiC) [picture of photo available]
  150. Moshe Feder [picture of photo available]
  151. Gary Keith Feldbaum [photo available]
  152. jan howard finder ("wombat") Honored Guest, ConFrancisco (1993 Worldcon). (deceased) [photo available]
  153. Leslie Fish Special Guest: LoneStarCon III (2013 Worldcon). [picture of photo available]
  154. Naomi Fisher DUFF 2001 winner. [photo available]
  155. Raymond Fisher ("Duggie") Co-chair of St. Louiscon, Worldcon, 1969. (deceased) [photo available]
  156. Don Fitch
  157. Ken Fletcher DUFF Winner (w/ Linda Lounsbury) 1979. [photo available]
  158. *George Flynn, F.N. (deceased) [photo available]
  159. Kaja Foglio& [photo available]
  160. *Kaja & Phil Foglio Hugo Award, Best Fan Artist. 1977 and 1978 [photo available]
  161. Phil Foglio& Hugo Award, Best Fan Artist. 1977 and 1978 [photo available]
  162. Richard Foss [photo available]
  163. Brad W. Foster Artist GOH: Reconstruction (2010 NASFiC) GoH: Sasquan (2015 Worldcon). Fan Artist Hugo 1987-1989, 1992, 1994, 2008, 2010, 2011. [picture of photo available]
  164. Susan L. Fox-Davis [photo available]
  165. *Steve Francis& DUFF 2008 winner.
  166. *Sue Francis& DUFF 2008 winner.
  167. Sue & Steve Francis DUFF 2008 winner. [photo available]
  168. Donald Franson (deceased)
  169. Alison Freebairn
  170. Pam Fremon, F.N. (deceased) [photo available]
  171. Penny Frierson Co-Chair: ConFederation (Worldcon 44, Atlanta, 1986) [picture of photo available]
  172. Dean Gahlon
  173. Dave Gallaher [photo available]
  174. Bobby Gear (deceased) [photo available]
  175. Marty Gear (deceased) [photo available]
  176. *Deb Geisler, F.N. Chair: Noreascon Four (2004 Worldcon) [photo available]
  177. Janice Gelb North American DUFF Delegate to Aussiecon 3, 1999. [picture of photo available]
  178. Rick Gellman [photo available]
  179. Bruce Gillespie FGoH: Aussiecon 3 (Worldcon 1999) [photo available]
  180. *Alexis Gilliland Hugos: Best Fan Artist (1980, 1983, 1984, 1985)
  181. *Glenn Glazer [photo available]
  182. Mike Glicksohn Best Fanzine (Amateur Magazine) Hugo 1973, with Susan Wood Glicksohn (deceased) [picture of photo available]
  183. Diana Glyer& (Diana Pavlac)
  184. Mike Glyer& FGoH: Torcon III (2003 Worldcon) Chair: L.A.Con III (Worldcon 54, 1996). [photo available]
  185. Mike & Diana Glyer FGoH (Mike): Torcon III (2003 Worldcon) Hugo: Best Fan Writer (1984, 1985, 1988); Best Fanzine (1984, 1986, 1989). (Mike) Chair (Mike): L.A.Con III (Worldcon 54, 1996). [photo available]
  186. Barry Gold& [photo available]
  187. *Lee Gold& [photo available]
  188. *Lee & Barry Gold [photo available]
  189. Lynn Gold [photo available]
  190. Jeanne Gomoll GoH: Loncon 3 (2014 Worldcon). TAFF Winner 1987. [picture of photo available]
  191. Victor Gonzalez Won TAFF, 2001 (and, sadly, very late on my trip report). [photo available]
  192. Dan Goodman [photo available]
  193. Peter Grace [photo available]
  194. Ed Green
  195. Steve Green TAFF Winner 2009 (westbound). [photo available]
  196. Ian Gunn FFANZ Winner 1993. GUFF Winner 1995. Fan Artist Hugo, 1999. (deceased) [photo available]
  197. Hal Haag (deceased) [photo available]
  198. Jay Haldeman (Jack C. Haldeman II) Chair: Discon II (1974 Worldcon) (deceased) [photo available]
  199. Rob Hansen TAFF Winner 1984 (westbound). [picture of photo available]
  200. John Harold [photo available]
  201. Colin Harris Co-chair of Interaction (2005 Worldcon). [photo available]
  202. Eve Harvey& GUFF Winner (Europe to Australia) 1985, for Aussiecon 2. [photo available]
  203. Eve & John Harvey Eve: GUFF Winner (Europe to Australia) 1985, for Aussiecon 2. [photo available]
  204. John Harvey& [photo available]
  205. *Teddy Harvia & Diana Thayer Best Fan Artist Hugo (1991, 1995, 2001) [picture of photo available]
  206. Teddy Harvia& (David Thayer) Best Fan Artist Hugo (1991, 1995, 2001, 2002). [photo available]
  207. James Hay [photo available]
  208. Jack Herman DUFF Winner 1984. [photo available]
  209. John Hertz [photo available]
  210. Melanie Herz [photo available]
  211. Rusty Hevelin FGoH: Denvention Two (Worldcon 1981); DUFF Winner 1975. [picture of photo available]
  212. Lynn Hickman (deceased) [photo available]
  213. Colin Hinz CUFF (Canadian Unity Fan Fund) Delegate, 2002. [photo available]
  214. Irwin Hirsh GUFF 1987 Winner.
  215. Irma Hirsjarvi NoFF (Nordic Fan Fund) winner, 2004, 2005, from Finland.
  216. *Chip Hitchcock, F.N. [photo available]
  217. Arthur D. Hlavaty Guest of Honor: Detcon 1 (2014 NASFIC). [photo available]
  218. Martin Hoare [photo available]
  219. Lee Hoffman ("LeeH") GoH: Chicon IV (1982 Worldcon) TAFF winner, 1956 (eastbound). Hugo Award for Fanzine (Science Fiction Five-yearly), 2007. (deceased) [photo available]
  220. Lucy Huntzinger DUFF Winner 1987. [photo available]
  221. Marcia Kelly Illingworth (nee Marcia McCoy) [photo available]
  222. Tim Illingworth [photo available]
  223. Hiroaki Inoue Chair: Worldcon Nippon 2007. [photo available]
  224. Charles Lee Jackson II
  225. Rob Jackson [picture of photo available]
  226. Saul Jaffe
  227. Peter Jarvis Chair Torcon 3 (2003 Worldcon). [photo available]
  228. Terry Jeeves (deceased) [picture of photo available]
  229. *Michael Jencevice [photo available]
  230. *Mary Jane Jewell [photo available]
  231. *Robin Johnson GoH: Aussiecon 4 (2010 Worldcon). Chair: Aussiecon (Worldcon 33, Melbourne, 1975). [photo available]
  232. Angela Jones [photo available]
  233. Marsha Jones, F.N. (Marsha Brown, Marsha Elkin) [photo available]
  234. *Neil Kaden [photo available]
  235. Jordin Kare& [picture of photo available]
  236. *Jordin & Mary Kay Kare [photo available]
  237. Mary Kay Kare& [photo available]
  238. Arnie and Joyce Katz Joyce: Co-chair (with Raymond "Duggie" Fisher) of St. Louiscon, Worldcon, 1969 [photo available]
  239. *Rick Katze, F.N. [photo available]
  240. *Jerry Kaufman DUFF Winner, 1983. [photo available]
  241. Ken Keller Chair: MidAmeriCon (Kansas City, 1976 Worldcon). [picture of photo available]
  242. Earl Kemp Chairman: ChiCon III (1962 Worldcon). Hugo 1961, for fanzine, WHO KILLED SCIENCE FICTION? [picture of photo available]
  243. *Greg Ketter [photo available]
  244. *Paul Kincaid GUFF Winner, 1999. [photo available]
  245. *Jay Kay Klein FGoH: DisCon II (Worldcon 32, 1974) (deceased)
  246. *Elizabeth Klein-Lebbink & Jerome Scott [photo available]
  247. Elizabeth Klein-Lebbink D.I.& [photo available]
  248. Ed Kramer Chair: NASFiC, 1995 [photo available]
  249. Laura Krentz [photo available]
  250. Tim Kyger Chair: IguanaCon II (1978 Worldcon). [photo available]
  251. David A. Kyle FGoH: ConStellation (1983 Worldcon) Chair: NyCOn II (1956 Worldcon). [photo available]
  252. Christina Lake TAFF Winner, 1988. [photo available]
  253. Dave Langford Fan GoH: Conspiracy `87 (Worldcon 45, Brighton) Hugo: Best Fan Writer, 1985, 1987, 1989-2003, 2005-'07; Best Fanzine (ANSIBLE), 1987, 1995, 1996, 1999, 2002; Semiprozine (Ansible), 2005. TAFF Winner: 1980.
  254. George Laskowski ("Lan") Fanzine Hugo 1986, 1991 (deceased) [photo available]
  255. Alice Lawson Chair: Loncon 3 (2014 Worldcon).
  256. Evelyn Leeper& [photo available]
  257. Mark Leeper& [photo available]
  258. *Mark & Evelyn Leeper [photo available]
  259. *David Levine & Kate Yule [photo available]
  260. David Levine& [photo available]
  261. Fred A Levy Haskell [photo available]
  262. *Suford Lewis, F.N.& [photo available]
  263. Suford & Tony Lewis, F.N. Chair Noreascon (29th Worldcon, 1971) [photo available]
  264. *Tony Lewis, F.N.& Chair: Noreascon (29th Worldcon, 1971) [photo available]
  265. Robert Lichtman TAFF Winner 1989. [photo available]
  266. Denny Lien [photo available]
  267. Guy Lillian III DUFF Winner 2003. [photo available]
  268. Eric Lindsay GUFF Winner 2001
  269. *Mark Linneman [photo available]
  270. Joyce Lloyd (Joyce Hooper)
  271. Allison Lonsdale
  272. John Lorentz [photo available]
  273. *Gary Louie (deceased) [photo available]
  274. *Don Lundry Chair: Suncon (Worldcon 35, 1977, Miami Beach) [photo available]
  275. *Grace Lundry (deceased) [photo available]
  276. Richard Lupoff Hugo, 1963, Best Fanzine [photo available]
  277. *Perrianne Lurie [photo available]
  278. Nicki Lynch& FGoH: ConuCopia (1999 NASFiC); Hugo Award winner, Fanzine category 1992, 1993, 1994, 1997, 1998, 2003.
  279. Nicki & Richard Lynch FGoH: ConuCopia (1999 NASFiC); Hugo Award winner, Fanzine category 1992, 1993, 1994, 1997, 1998, 2003. [photo available]
  280. Richard Lynch& FGoH: ConuCopia (1999 NASFiC); Hugo Award winner, Fanzine category 1992, 1993, 1994, 1997, 1998, 2003.
  281. *J. Shaun Lyon [photo available]
  282. Dave McCarty Chair:
  283. *Martin McClure [photo available]
  284. Nancy Wirsig McClure [photo available]
  285. Christian B. McGuire Chair: [photo available]
  286. Mike McInerney [photo available]
  287. *Pat McMurray GUFF winner, 2003/2004, UK to Australia. [photo available]
  288. *Jim Mann, F.N.& [photo available]
  289. Laurie Mann, F.N.& [photo available]
  290. *Laurie & Jim Mann, F.N. [photo available]
  291. John Mansfield Chair: ConAdian (1994 Worldcon). [photo available]
  292. Jurgen G. Marzi [photo available]
  293. Sue Mason TAFF winner, 2000. Hugo award for Fan Artist, 2003, 2005. [photo available]
  294. Marty Massoglia
  295. Joe Mayhew Best Fan Artist Hugo (1998, 2000). (deceased) [photo available]
  296. Mark Merlino "Sylys Sable"
  297. Karen Meschke Chair: LoneStarCon 2 (Worldcon 55, 1997, San Antonio); [photo available]
  298. Edmund R. Meskys (Ed) Hugo for Fanzine, 1967. [photo available]
  299. Kathleen Meyer Chair: Chicon V (1991) [photo available]
  300. Craig Miller& Co-Chair: L.A.Con II (Worldcon 1984). [photo available]
  301. June Moffatt& TAFF Winner 1973 (w/ Len)
  302. Len Moffatt& TAFF Winner 1973 (w/June)
  303. *Len & June Moffatt TAFF Winner 1973 [photo available]
  304. G. Patrick Molloy ("Pat") Down Under Fan Fund (DUFF) 2001 with wife Naomi Fisher. [photo available]
  305. Ken Moore ("Khen") (deceased) [photo available]
  306. Murray Moore Canadian Unity Fan Fund (CUFF) delegate to the 2001 Canvention in Vancouver, B.C. [photo available]
  307. Cheryl Morgan Hugo Awards: Fanzine (Emerald City), 2004; Fan Writer, 2009; Semiprozine (Clarkesworld), 2010, 2011. [photo available]
  308. Liz Mortensen [photo available]
  309. Janice Murray DUFF winner, 1997. [photo available]
  310. Jim Murray
  311. Lex Nakashima [photo available]
  312. Michael Nelson [photo available]
  313. Ray Faraday Nelson
  314. Peter Nicholas [photo available]
  315. Patrick Nielsen Hayden, F.N.& TAFF Winner 1985. [photo available]
  316. *Patrick & Teresa Nielsen Hayden TAFF Winner 1985. [photo available]
  317. Teresa Nielsen Hayden, F.N.& TAFF Winner (w/ Patrick) 1985. [photo available]
  318. Marilyn Niven, F.N. (Fuzzy Pink)
  319. Debbie Notkin [photo available]
  320. Bob Null (Merlin R.) (deceased)
  321. Ulrika O'Brien TAFF Winner, 1998
  322. Rod O'Riley
  323. Chris O'Shea ("The Magician") [photo available]
  324. Erik V. Olson [photo available]
  325. *Mark Olson, F.N.& Chair: Noreascon 3 (1989: 47th Worldcon).
  326. *Priscilla Olson, F.N.& [photo available]
  327. *Priscilla & Mark Olson, F.N. Chair (Mark): Noreascon 3 (1989: 47th Worldcon) [photo available]
  328. Ron Ontell& [photo available]
  329. *Ron & Val Ontell [photo available]
  330. Val Ontell& (nee Valerie Sussman) [photo available]
  331. Alec Orrock
  332. *Jeff Orth
  333. Kathi Overton [photo available]
  334. *Tony Parker [photo available]
  335. Myrna Parmentier (Myrna Logan) ("The Dragon Lady") [photo available]
  336. Spike Parsons
  337. Bob Passovoy FGoH (with Anne): Chicon 2000 [photo available]
  338. Fred Patten [photo available]
  339. Sara M. Paul [photo available]
  340. Ross Pavlac Co-Chairman, Chicon IV (1982). (deceased) [photo available]
  341. *Bruce Pelz, F.N. Fan GoH: Worldcon 38 (1980: Noreascon 2) Co-Chair (w/Chuck Crayne): Worldcon 30 (1972: LACon) (deceased) [photo available]
  342. Elayne Pelz [photo available]
  343. KRin Pender-Gunn FFANZ with Ian Gunn, 1993 (Defcon 4, Wellington New Zealand). GUFF with Ian Gunn, 1995 (Interaction, Glasgow). [photo available]
  344. *Lloyd Penney& CUFF winner 1998 (with Yvonne).
  345. *Yvonne Penney& CUFF winner 1998 (with Lloyd).
  346. Yvonne & Lloyd Penney CUFF Winner 1998. [photo available]
  347. Sandy and Pierre Pettinger [photo available]
  348. Selina Phanara [photo available]
  349. Greg Pickersgill GoH: InterAction (2005 Worldcon). TAFF Winner 1986. [photo available]
  350. Michael T. Pins [photo available]
  351. Mark Plummer [photo available]
  352. John Pomeranz [photo available]
  353. Andrew I. Porter FGoH: ConFiction (Worldcon 48, The Hague, 1990) [photo available]
  354. D. Potter [photo available]
  355. Charlotte Proctor [photo available]
  356. Fred Prophet Co-chair: Detention (1959 Worldcon).
  357. *Peggy Ranson 1993 Hugo Award for Best Fan Artist. [photo available]
  358. *Victor J. Raymond [photo available]
  359. Hank Reinhardt& (deceased) [photo available]
  360. *Toni & Hank Reinhardt [photo available]
  361. Toni Weisskopf Reinhardt& ("T.K.F. Weisskopf") Editor GoH: CascadiaCon (2005 NASFiC), [photo available]
  362. Renaldo the Party Sheep FFANZ 1998 Winner, attended Construction, NZ Natcon.
  363. Sparks Rennie (A. Michael Rennie) [photo available]
  364. Mike Resnick, F.N. TM: Nolacon II (1988 Worldcon); MagiCon (1992 Worldcon); [photo available]
  365. Neil Rest [photo available]
  366. Peter Roberts TAFF winner, 1977.
  367. *David E. Romm ("DavE") [photo available]
  368. Bill Roper [photo available]
  369. Vicki Rosenzweig [photo available]
  370. Linda Ross-Mansfield CUFF Winner 1991
  371. Allan Rothstein (deceased)
  372. William Rotsler ("Bill") Fan GoH: TorCon II (1973 Worldcon) Best Fan Artist Hugo: 1975, 1979, 1996, 1997. Best Fan Artist Retro-Hugo: 1946 (presented 1996). DUFF Winner: 1977 (deceased) [photo available]
  373. Nigel Rowe Fan Fund of Australia & New Zealand (FFANZ) Winner 1985. [photo available]
  374. Ruth Sachter, F.N. [photo available]
  375. Robert Sacks (deceased)
  376. Drew Sanders [photo available]
  377. Kathy Sanders
  378. John Sapienza, Jr.& [photo available]
  379. Peggy Rae Sapienza& Fan GoH: Chicon 7 (2012 Worldcon). Chair: Bucconeer (Worldcon 56, 1998, Baltimore); [photo available]
  380. *Peggy Rae & John Sapienza Chair (Peggy Rae): Bucconeer (Worldcon 56, 1998, Baltimore). [photo available]
  381. Sharon Sbarsky, F.N.
  382. Martin Schafer
  383. Jeff Schalles [photo available]
  384. Marc Rolf Schirmeister ("Schirm") [photo available]
  385. *George H. Scithers FGOH: NorthAmericon '79 (NASFiC); Millennium Philcon (Worldcon, 2001). Chair: DisCon I (1963). Hugo Award for Amateur Magazine/Fanzine (Amra), 1964 and 1968. (deceased) [photo available]
  386. Alison Scott Hugo Award for Fanzine, 2005, 2006. [photo available]
  387. Eric P. Scott ("EPS") [photo available]
  388. Jerome Scott& [photo available]
  389. Mike Scott Hugo Award for Fanzine (Plokta), 2005, 2006. [photo available]
  390. Joyce Scrivner DUFF Winner, 1981 [photo available]
  391. Bob Shaw ("BoSh") Fanwriter Hugo 1979, 1980. Attended Aussiecon 2 (1985 Worldcon) via The Shaw Fund. (deceased) [photo available]
  392. *Nancy Tucker Shaw (deceased) [photo available]
  393. Randy Shepherd Chair: LoneStarCon III (2013 Worldcon). [photo available]
  394. Sherlock (Sherry Watson)
  395. Sachiko Shibano FGoH: L.A.con III (1996 Worldcon); Worldcon Nippon 2007. [Data Needed] [photo available]
  396. Takumi Shibano FGoH: L.A.con III (1996 Worldcon); Worldcon Nippon 2007. (deceased) [photo available]
  397. Ina Shorrock [photo available]
  398. *Joe Siclari and Edie Stern Chair: Magicon (51st Worldcon, 1992). DUFF delegate (southbound), 2005. [photo available]
  399. Joe Siclari, F.N.& Chair: Magicon (51st Worldcon, 1992). DUFF delegate (southbound), 2005. [photo available]
  400. Kurt C. Siegel, F.N. [photo available]
  401. Michael Siladi [photo available]
  402. Steven H Silver [photo available]
  403. *Pat Sims& DUFF Delegate 1995 (w/Roger)
  404. *Pat & Roger Sims FGoH: NoLaCon II (1988 Worldcon) Co-Chair: Detention (1959 Worldcon, Detroit). DUFF Delegates, 1995. [photo available]
  405. *Roger Sims& FGoH: NoLaCon II (1988 Worldcon) Co-Chair: Detention (1959 Worldcon, Detroit) DUFF Delegate, 1995 (w/Pat).
  406. Jon Singer [photo available]
  407. Willie Siros Chair, LoneStarCon 1 (1985 NASFiC).
  408. Dick Smith& DUFF Winner 1993. [photo available]
  409. Dick & Leah Smith DUFF Winners, 1993.
  410. *Laurence C. Smith (Larry) [photo available]
  411. Leah Smith& DUFF Winner 1993.
  412. T.R. Smith (Theresa Renner) [photo available]
  413. Ian Sorensen [photo available]
  414. Jack Speer FGoH: Noreascon 4 (2004 Worldcon) (deceased) [photo available]
  415. *Maureen Kincaid Speller TAFF winner, 1998. [photo available]
  416. Garth Spencer CUFF Delegate, 1999. [photo available]
  417. Kevin Standlee Fan GoH: CascadiaCon (2005 NASFiC). Co-Chair: Con José (2002 Worldcon). [photo available]
  418. Edie Stern& [photo available]
  419. Milt Stevens Chair: L.A.con II (Worldcon, 1984; co-chair) [photo available]
  420. Alan Stewart 1991 FFANZ Delegate to New Zealand. 1994 DUFF Delegate to North America. [photo available]
  421. Pearl Stickler [photo available]
  422. *Steve Stiles TAFF Winner, 1968. [photo available]
  423. Keith Stokes [photo available]
  424. Jon Stopa FGoH (with Joni): Chicon V (1991). [photo available]
  425. Joni Stopa Co-FGoH (with Jon): Chicon V (1991). (deceased) [photo available]
  426. Lars-Olov Strandberg GoH: Interaction (Worldcon 2005). [photo available]
  427. Erwin S. Strauss, F.N. ("Filthy Pierre")
  428. Harry Stubbs, F.N. ("Hal Clement" - "George Richard") (deceased) [photo available]
  429. *Geri Sullivan, F.N. Co-winner, Fanzine Hugo for SCIENCE FICTION FIVE-YEARLY, 2007.
  430. Bjorn Tore Sund [photo available]
  431. *Tim Szczesuil, F.N.& [photo available]
  432. Matthew B. Tepper ("The Duck")
  433. Diana Thayer& [photo available]
  434. Keith Thompson [photo available]
  435. Becky Thomson [photo available]
  436. Tadao Tomomatsu ("Friendly Pine Tree") [photo available]
  437. Suzanne Tompkins (aka "Suzle") TAFF winner, 2005. [photo available]
  438. *Burnett R. Toskey Fanzine Hugo Award, 1960, for CRY OF THE NAMELESS.
  439. John and Bjo Trimble FGoH: Con José (Worldcon 60, 2002) FGoH (Bjo): Dragon*Con 1995 (1995 NASFiC)
  440. Bob Tucker ("Hoy Ping Pong") FGoH: Torcon (1948 Worldcon); NyCon3 (1967 Worldcon) Hugo: Best Fan Writer (1970). Retro Hugo: Best Fan Writer, 1954. Retro Hugo: Best Fanzine (1951) for SCIENCE FICTION NEWSLETTER, awarded in 2001. (deceased) [photo available]
  441. *Larry Tucker [photo available]
  442. Martin Tudor Won TAFF in 1996.
  443. Leslie Turek, F.N. GoH: Sasquan (2015 Worldcon). Chair: Noreascon II (1980 Worldcon, Boston) Fanzine Hugo for "THE MAD 3 PARTY" (1990). [photo available]
  444. Tobes Valois TAFF winner, 2002.
  445. Jan van 't Ent [photo available]
  446. Larry van der Putte [photo available]
  447. Kees van Toorn Chair, ConFiction 1990 Worldcon in the Hague. [photo available]
  448. Tom Veal Chair: Chicon 2000 (Worldcon 2000) Special Committee Award, 2013. [photo available]
  449. Shelby Vick ("ShelVy") [photo available]
  450. Pat Virzi (Pat Mueller) Hugo Award for Fanzine (Texas SF Inquirer), 1988. [photo available]
  451. Michael J. Walsh, F.N. (Mike) Chair: ConStellation (Worldcon 41, Baltimore, 1983) [photo available]
  452. Harry Warner Jr. FGoH: Worldcon 1971. Fan Writer Hugo 1969, 1972. Non-Fiction Hugo 1993 for A WEALTH OF FABLE. (deceased) [photo available]
  453. Julian Warner DUFF Winner, 2002. [photo available]
  454. Bill Warren [photo available]
  455. Taral Wayne Fan GoH: Anticipation (2009 Worldcon). CUFF Winner to Keycon 5/Canvention 8 Winnipeg 1988. [photo available]
  456. *Chris Weber & Karen Willson [photo available]
  457. *Chris Weber&
  458. Jean Weber GUFF Winner 2001 [photo available]
  459. Elst Weinstein
  460. Pam Wells TAFF Winner (1991). [photo available]
  461. Patty Wells Chair: Renovation (2011 Worldcon)
  462. Peter Weston FGoH: Noreascon 4 (2004). Chairman, Seacon 79 (37th Worldcon, Brighton, England). TAFF winner, 1974 (to Discon) [photo available]
  463. Alan White [photo available]
  464. Ted White FGoH: Worldcon 1985. Co-chair: Worldcon 1967 Fan Writer Hugo 1968
  465. Lee Whiteside [photo available]
  466. Eva Whitley
  467. Tom Whitmore Fan GoH: Denvention 3 (2008 Worldcon). Chair: Con José (Worldcon 2002). [photo available]
  468. Art Widner DUFF winner, 1991. [photo available]
  469. Mike Willmoth [photo available]
  470. Karen Willson& [photo available]
  471. Alan Winston
  472. Sally Woehrle Chair: Sasquan (2015 Worldcon). [photo available]
  473. Noel Wolfman [photo available]
  474. Lew Wolkoff [photo available]
  475. *Stan Woolston (deceased) [photo available]
  476. Richard Wright (deceased) [photo available]
  477. Frank Wu Hugo Award for Fan Artist, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2009.
  478. Ben Yalow, F.N. Fan GoH: ConDiego (1990 NASFiC) [photo available]
  479. *Rick Young
  480. Kate Yule&
  481. Lucy Zinkiewicz NAFF (National Australian Fan Fund) 2001 delegate.
  482. Bernie Zuber (deceased) [photo available]

Legend

Name in bold means that the photo is part of our "Core Collection." (This means the photo has preference when we have a limited amount of space for the exhibit.)
* Asterisk indicates "Landscape format." (The other photos are "Portrait format," which we prefer because they take less space in the exhibit.)

& We have a few "couple shots" where "Mr. & Mrs. XXX" are in the same photo, in addition to our regular individual photos. An ampersand at the end of an individual's name indicates that the individual is also represented in a "couple shot." The couple shots have an ampersand joining the names of the people in the photo. We also have some couple shots of "Mr. and Mrs. XXX" (using "and" instead of "&") where we don't have the corresponding individual shots.
[Data Needed] The orange and white question mark means that we don't have a capsule biography in the caption. When space is limited, these photos are more likely to be left out of the exhibit.
[photo available] The colored propellor beanie indicates that a photo is available online. Click on the name next to the beanie to see the photo and caption.
[picture of photo available] The plain propellor beanie indicates that a picture of the photo is online. Click on the name next to the beanie to see the photo and caption.

[Print] The little printer symbol you'll see on the caption pages links to a printable version of the caption, which is what we use (with the "Algerian" typeface) to print the actual paper captions that are cut out and attached to the photos.