[Fan Gallery] Eastercon

Reference for Fan Gallery

Rev. 26-Aug-2014
Current through 2014. See Eastercon History.

List matched up to current Fan Gallery Contents and their bios as of 13-Jul-2014; matched to Expansion List #1 (names) as of 15-Aug-2003; matched to Expansion List #2 - Inactive (Deceased) (names) as of 15-Aug-2003.

Names with links are already in the exhibit. Bold links are part of our "core" collection, and we definitely want them in the exhibit. Other bolded names are people we'd like to add to the collection.

  1. Abba, Tom - Committee: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  2. Abbott, Michael - Committee: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988). bio updated.
  3. Ackerman, Forrest -- GoH: Festivention (London, 1951 Eastercon). bio updated.
  4. Adams, Andrew A. - Chair: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (Glasgow, 2000). bio updated.
  5. Akien, Arnold - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  6. Allardice, John - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  7. Ameringen, Brian - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  8. Anderson, Fiona - Committee: Intuition/Eastercon 49 (1998).
  9. Andrews, Stuart - Committee: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990).
  10. Annis, Paul - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  11. Arnold, F. E. - Committee: Festivention (1951).
  12. Arnold, F. - Committee: London SF Con/Eastercon 3 (1952).
  13. Atkinson, Chris - Committee: Channelcon/Eastercon 33 (1982).
  14. Austin, Margaret - Committee: Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (2003).
  15. Ayres, Joe - Committee: Cytricon/Eastercon 6 (1955).
  16. Bacon, James - Co-Chair: LX/Eastercon 60 (Bradford, 2009). bio updated.
  17. Baker, Amanda - Committee: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (1992), Intuition/Eastercon 49 (1998).
  18. Balen, Henry - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  19. Barber, Dave - Committee: Bullcon/Eastercon 14 (1963).
  20. Barber, Dave S. - Committee: Yarcon/Eastercon 17 (1966).
  21. Bark, John - Committee: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  22. Barker, Jim - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  23. Barker, Jim - Committee: Channelcon/Eastercon 33 (1982).
  24. Barrett, David V. - Committee: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994).
  25. Barron, Janet - Committee: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  26. Bell, Chris - Committee: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  27. Bell, Chris - Committee: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994).
  28. Bell, Harry - Committee: Tynecon/Eastercon 25 (1974).
  29. Bell, Irene - Committee: Tynecon/Eastercon 25 (1974).
  30. Bennett, Ron - Committee: Brumcon/Eastercon 10 (1959), Ronvention/Eastercon 13 (1962). bio updated.
  31. Bentcliffe, Eric - Committee: Thirdmancon/Eastercon 19 (1968).
  32. Beresford, Simon - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  33. Berry, Tony - Committee: Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (2003).
  34. Bishop, Gerald - Committee: OMPAcon/Eastercon 24 (1973).
  35. Bisson, Simon - Committee: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (1996).
  36. Boak, Graham - Committee: Briscon/Eastercon 18 (1967).
  37. Bradshaw, Bridget - Committee: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006). bio updated.
  38. Barker, Jim -- GoH: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (Glasgow, 1980).
  39. Benford, Greg -- GoH: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (Leeds, 1985). bio updated.
  40. Brialey, Claire -- GoH: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (Hinckley, 2001). bio updated.
  41. Bulmer, Ken -- GoH: Thirdmancon/Eastercon 19 (1968). Committee: Festivention (1951), Galactic Fair/Eastercon 20 (1969).
  42. Bradshaw, Simon -- Co-Chair: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (Glasgow, 2006); Committee: EightSquaredCon/Eastercon 63 (2013).
  43. Branscombe, Mary - Committee: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (1996).
  44. Bray, John - Committee: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (1992).
  45. Britch, Colin - Committee: Thirdmancon/Eastercon 19 (1968).
  46. Britton, Dave - Committee: Chessmancon/Eastercon 23 (1972).
  47. Britton, Dave - Committee: Thirdmancon/Eastercon 19 (1968).
  48. Brosnan, John - Committee: Seacon/Eastercon 26 (1975).
  49. Brown, Ben - Committee: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994).
  50. Brown, David - Committee: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988).
  51. Brown, Fred - Committee: Coroncon/Eastercon 4 (1953).
  52. Brown, Fred - Committee: Festivention (1951).
  53. Brown, Mike - Committee: Eastercon '77/Eastercon 28 (1977).
  54. Brown, Pat - Committee: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988).
  55. Brown, Vernon - Committee: Eastercon 22/Eastercon 22 (1971).
  56. Brunner, John - Committee: Galactic Fair/Eastercon 20 (1969).
  57. Brunner, John - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  58. Brunner, Marjorie - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  59. Bull, Steve - Committee: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989).
  60. Burns, Bill - Committee: Thirdmancon/Eastercon 19 (1968), Scicon '70/Eastercon 21 (1970), Chessmancon/Eastercon 23 (1972). GoH: LX/Eastercon 60 (2009). bio updated.
  61. Carnell, E. J. ("Ted") (deceased) -- GoH: Eastercon (1960, London).
  62. Carol, Avedon -- GoH: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (Glasgow, 1983), Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (Jersey, 1989). bio updated.
  63. Campbell, Jim - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  64. Campbell, KIM - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987), Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990), Speculation/Eastercon 42 (1991), 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (2000). bio updated.
  65. Campbell, Madeleine - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  66. Carnell, E. J. ("Ted") - Committee: Festivention (1951), London SF Con/Eastercon 3 (1952).
  67. Cat, The - Committee: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (1980).
  68. Charnock, Graham - Committee: Seacon/Eastercon 26 (1975).
  69. Charnock, Pat - Committee: Channelcon/Eastercon 33 (1982).
  70. Charnock, Pat - Committee: Seacon/Eastercon 26 (1975).
  71. Charsley, Mark - Committee: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (1996).
  72. Cheslin, Ken - Committee: Brumcon II/Eastercon 16 (1965).
  73. Cheslin, Ken - Committee: OMPAcon/Eastercon 24 (1973).
  74. Clark, Joy - Committee: Cytricon II/Eastercon 7 (1956).
  75. Clark, Vince - Committee: Cytricon II/Eastercon 7 (1956).
  76. Clarke, A. Vincent - Committee: Festivention (1951).
  77. Clements, Dave - Committee: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (1992).
  78. Cochrane, Eddie - Committee: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993).
  79. Cochrane, Eddie - Committee: Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012).
  80. Cochrane, Eddie - Committee: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008).
  81. Colick, John - Committee: Yorcon II/Eastercon 32 (1981).
  82. Collyer, Noel - Committee: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006).
  83. Collyer, Noel - Committee: Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (2003).
  84. Cooper, Chris - Committee: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989).
  85. Cooper, Chris - Committee: Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002).
  86. Cooper, Chris - Committee: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993).
  87. Cooper, Dave - Committee: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (1992).
  88. Cooper, David - Committee: Intuition/Eastercon 49 (1998).
  89. Cooper, David - Committee: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (2001).
  90. Coslett, Keith - Committee: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  91. Cowen, Danny - Committee: Cytricon/Eastercon 6 (1955).
  92. Cowie, Jonathon - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  93. Craig, Joyce - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  94. Craig, Neil - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  95. Craig, Neil - Committee: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (1980).
  96. Cranshaw, Richard - Committee: Illustrious 2011/Eastercon 62 (2011).
  97. Croft, Andy - Committee: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  98. Cruttenden, 1/2r - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  99. Cuddles - Committee: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (2000).
  100. Cuddles - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  101. Dalgleish, Oscar - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  102. Daly, Julia - Committee: Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005).
  103. Darroch, Jim - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  104. Davidson, Christine - Committee: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (2014).
  105. Davidson, Michael -- Chair: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (Glasgow, 2014).
  106. Davies, Steve - Committee: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989), Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993), Confabulation/Eastercon 46 (1995), Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002), EightSquaredCon/Eastercon 63 (2013). Chair: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (Liverpool, 1999). bio updated.
  107. Davis, Melanie - Committee: Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (2010), Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012).
  108. Day, Peter - Committee: Thirdmancon/Eastercon 19 (1968).
  109. Dean, John - Committee: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (1980).
  110. de Cesare, Giulia - Committee: Confabulation/Eastercon 46 (1995).
  111. de Cesare, Giulia - Committee: Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002).
  112. Dickinson, Mike - Chair: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (Leeds, 1979).
  113. Dickson, Iain - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  114. Dickson, Iain - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  115. Dobson, Dermot - Committee: Skycon/Eastercon 29 (1978).
  116. Docherty, Vincent - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986), Contemplation/Eastercon 58 (2007), Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008). GoH: Illustrious 2011/Eastercon 62 (2011). bio updated.
  117. Donaldson, Chris - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984), Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (2003).
  118. Donaldson, Christine - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  119. Dorey, Alan - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  120. Dorey, Alan - Committee: Yorcon II/Eastercon 32 (1981).
  121. Dorey, Alan - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  122. Dorey, Alan - Committee: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (1979).
  123. Dorey, Rochelle - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  124. Dorey, Rochelle - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  125. Dormer, Paul - Committee: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989).
  126. Dormer, Paul - Committee: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  127. Dowd, Fran -- Chair: Intuition/Eastercon 49 (Manchester, 1998), Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (Hinckley, 2005); Co-Chair: Contemplation/Eastercon 58 (Chester, 2007); Committee: Illustrious 2011/Eastercon 62 (2011), Committee: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (2014).
  128. Dowd, John - Committee: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (2001).
  129. Dowd, John - Committee: Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005).
  130. Dowd, John - Committee: Contemplation/Eastercon 58 (2007).
  131. Dowd, John - Committee: LX/Eastercon 60 (2009).
  132. Dowd, John - Committee: Illustrious 2011/Eastercon 62 (2011).
  133. Duncombe, Charles - Committee: Festivention (1951).
  134. Duncombe, C. - Committee: London SF Con/Eastercon 3 (1952).
  135. Dungate, Pauline E. - Chair: Eastercon '77/Eastercon 28 (Coventry, 1977).
  136. Easterbrook, Martin - Committee: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990), Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993); GoH: Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012). bio updated.
  137. Edwards, Christine - Committee: Seacon/Eastercon 26 (1975).
  138. Edwards, Malcolm - Committee: Seacon/Eastercon 26 (1975).
  139. Edwards, Richard - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  140. Edwards, Sue - Committee: EightSquaredCon/Eastercon 63 (2013).
  141. Edwards, Sue - Committee: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  142. Edwards, Sue - Committee: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994).
  143. Edwards, Tony - Committee: Chessmancon/Eastercon 23 (1972).
  144. Edwards, Tony - Committee: Thirdmancon/Eastercon 19 (1968).
  145. Elf, Mad - Committee: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (2000).
  146. Elf, Mad - Committee: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (2014).
  147. Eling, Stan - Committee: Skycon/Eastercon 29 (1978).
  148. Ellis, Dave - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  149. Ellis, Dave - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  150. Ellis, Dave - Committee: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (1980).
  151. Emsley, Iain - Committee: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006).
  152. Fairey, John - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  153. Fairey, John - Committee: Speculation/Eastercon 42 (1991).
  154. Ferguson, Alan - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  155. Fine, Colin - Committee: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988).
  156. Fine, Colin - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  157. Ford, Mike - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  158. Freeman, Keith - Committee: LXIcon/Eastercon 12 (1961).
  159. Funnell, Gwen - Committee: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989).
  160. Funnell, Gwen - Committee: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  161. Furlong, Nigel - Committee: Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (2010).
  162. Furlong, Nigel - Committee: Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005).
  163. Furlong, Nigel - Committee: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (2001).
  164. Furlong, Sabine - Committee: Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005).
  165. Furlong, Sabine - Committee: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (2001).
  166. Ford, Don -- GoH: Eastercon (1960, London).
  167. Gerbish, Ye - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  168. Gillin, Gerry - Committee: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (1980).
  169. Gillings, Mr - Committee: Loncon/Eastercon 2 (1949).
  170. Gillings, Wally - Committee: Whitcon/Eastercon 1 (1948).
  171. Gray, Bobbie - Committee: London/Eastercon 11 (1960).
  172. Green, Steve - Committee: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997). bio updated.
  173. Gregory, Carol - Committee: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (1979).
  174. Hall, Kevin - Committee: Mancon 5/Eastercon 27 (1976).
  175. Hall, Sandra - Committee: London/Eastercon 11 (1960).
  176. Hammond, Tony - Committee: Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002).
  177. Hampton, Brian - Committee: Briscon/Eastercon 18 (1967).
  178. Hansen, Rob -- GoH: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (Jersey, 1989). bio updated.
  179. Hardcastle, Bridget -- Chair: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (Heathrow, 1996).
  180. Harold, John - Committee: Illustrious 2011/Eastercon 62 (2011). bio updated.
  181. Harrow, Peter -- Co-Chair: LX/Eastercon 60 (Bradford, 2009).
  182. Harvey, Eve - Committee: Skycon/Eastercon 29 (1978), Channelcon/Eastercon 33 (1982), Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (2003). GoH: Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005). bio updated.
  183. Harvey, John - Committee: Skycon/Eastercon 29 (1978), Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (2003). GoH: Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005). bio updated.
  184. Hay, George - Committee: Scicon '70/Eastercon 21 (1970).
  185. Headlong, Julian - Committee: Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (2003).
  186. Hemmings, Fred - Committee: OMPAcon/Eastercon 24 (1973).
  187. Henwood, Kevin - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  188. Higgs, Mike - Committee: Brumcon II/Eastercon 16 (1965).
  189. Hill, Geoff - Committee: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  190. Hoare, Liese - Committee: Skycon/Eastercon 29 (1978).
  191. Hoare, Martin - Committee: Skycon/Eastercon 29 (1978), Albacon/Eastercon 31 (1980), Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983), Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984), Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989), Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993), Chair: Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (Jersey, 2002). bio updated.
  192. Hodgkin, Judi - Committee: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006).
  193. Holdstock, Robert - Committee: Seacon/Eastercon 26 (1975).
  194. Holt, Tom - Committee: Thirdmancon/Eastercon 19 (1968).
  195. Hughes, Chris - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  196. Huxley, Jan - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  197. Illingworth, Marcia Kelly - Committee: Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002). bio updated.
  198. Illingworth, Tim - Chair: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (Jersey, 1989), Helicon/Eastercon 44 (Jersey, 1993); Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987), Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989), Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993), Evolution/Eastercon 47 (1996), Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002). bio updated.
  199. Jackson, Coral - Committee: Channelcon/Eastercon 33 (1982).
  200. Jackson, Pauline - Committee: Bullcon/Eastercon 14 (1963).
  201. Jackson, Rob - Committee: Tynecon/Eastercon 25 (1974), Channelcon/Eastercon 33 (1982). bio updated.
  202. James, Graham - Committee: Yorcon II/Eastercon 32 (1981), Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  203. James, Linda Strickler - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  204. James, Rhodri - Committee: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (1992).
  205. James, Rhodri - Committee: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994).
  206. James, Rhodri - Committee: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (2001).
  207. Jeary, Kate - Committee: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (1979).
  208. Jeary, Kate - Committee: Yorcon II/Eastercon 32 (1981).
  209. Jeary, Kate - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  210. Jeeves, Terry - Committee: Brumcon/Eastercon 10 (1959), OMPAcon/Eastercon 24 (1973). bio updated.
  211. Jewett, Bob - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  212. Jewett, Bob - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  213. Jones, Eddie - Committee: Chessmancon/Eastercon 23 (1972).
  214. Jones, Eric - Committee: LXIcon/Eastercon 12 (1961).
  215. Jones, Jonathan -- Co-Chair: Concourse/Eastercon 55 (Blackpool, 2004).
  216. Jones, Marsha - Committee: Eastercon '77/Eastercon 28 (1977). bio updated.
  217. Kettle, Leroy - Committee: Seacon/Eastercon 26 (1975).
  218. Keylock, Anne - Committee: Galactic Fair/Eastercon 20 (1969).
  219. Kincaid, Paul -- GoH: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (Heathrow, 1996). Committee: Channelcon/Eastercon 33 (1982). bio updated.
  220. Langford, Dave -- GoH: Yorcon II/Eastercon 32 (Leeds, 1981), Intervention/Eastercon 48 (Liverpool, 1997). Committee: Skycon/Eastercon 29 (1978). bio updated.
  221. Lake, Christina - Committee: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989). bio updated.
  222. Lawson, Alice - Chair: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (Hinckley, 2001). Committee: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (1992), Intuition/Eastercon 49 (1998), Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005), LX/Eastercon 60 (2009); GoH: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (2014). bio updated.
  223. Lawson, Steve - Committee: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (1992).
  224. Lawson, Steve - Committee: Intuition/Eastercon 49 (1998).
  225. Lawson, Steve - Committee: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (2001).
  226. Lawson, Steve - Committee: Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005).
  227. Lawson, Steve - Committee: Contemplation/Eastercon 58 (2007).
  228. Lawson, Steve - Committee: LX/Eastercon 60 (2009).
  229. Lawson, Steve - GoH: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (2014).
  230. Lee, Al - Committee: Cytricon/Eastercon 6 (1955).
  231. Lindsay, Ethel (deceased) -- GoH: Eastercon 22/Eastercon 22 (Worcester, 1971); Committee: LXIcon/Eastercon 12 (1961); Repetercon/Eastercon 15 (1964).
  232. Linton, Steve - Committee: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988).
  233. Locke, George - Committee: Repetercon/Eastercon 15 (1964).
  234. Lovelace, Mychelle - Committee: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  235. Lovett, Miss A. - Committee: Festivention (1951).
  236. Lunan, Duncan - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  237. Lyshol, Heidi - Committee: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  238. McCallum, Doug - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  239. McCarthy, Helen - Committee: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990).
  240. McDonald, Bruce - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  241. McKenna, Juliet E. -- Chair: EightSquaredCon/Eastercon 63 (Bradford, 2013).
  242. Mackenzie, Stuart - Committee: Cytricon/Eastercon 6 (1955).
  243. McMurray, Pat - Committee: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (1996), Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997), 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (2000), Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002). bio updated.
  244. Marsden, Hayley - Committee: Contemplation/Eastercon 58 (2007), LX/Eastercon 60 (2009).
  245. Marshall, Brian - Committee: Thirdmancon/Eastercon 19 (1968).
  246. Marshall, Fiona - Committee: Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012).
  247. Martin, Si‚n - Committee: EightSquaredCon/Eastercon 63 (2013).
  248. Mascetti, Hugh - Committee: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990).
  249. Mason, Sue -- GoH: Concourse/Eastercon 55 (Blackpool, 2004). Committee: Confabulation/Eastercon 46 (1995). bio updated.
  250. Matthews, Jan - Committee: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (1979).
  251. Matthews, Paul - Committee: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (1979).
  252. Maule, Ian - Committee: Tynecon/Eastercon 25 (1974).
  253. Maule, Ian - Committee: Skycon/Eastercon 29 (1978).
  254. Maule, Janice - Committee: Channelcon/Eastercon 33 (1982).
  255. Meade, Rob - Committee: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989).
  256. Meades, Rob - Committee: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993).
  257. Meara, Mike - Committee: OMPAcon/Eastercon 24 (1973).
  258. Meara, Pat - Committee: OMPAcon/Eastercon 24 (1973).
  259. Medany, John - Committee: Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012).
  260. Medany, Rita -- Chair: Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (Heathrow, 2010), Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (Heathrow, 2012).
  261. Meenan, Mark - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  262. Meenan, Mark - Committee: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (2014).
  263. Meenan, Mark - Committee: Speculation/Eastercon 42 (1991).
  264. Mendlesohn, Farah -- Co-Chair: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (Glasgow, 2006).
  265. Mercer, Archie - Committee: London/Eastercon 11 (1960).
  266. Mercer, Archie - Committee: Yarcon/Eastercon 17 (1966).
  267. Mercer, Archie - Committee: Briscon/Eastercon 18 (1967).
  268. Mercer, Beryl - Committee: Yarcon/Eastercon 17 (1966).
  269. Mercer, Tony - Committee: Briscon/Eastercon 18 (1967).
  270. Miller, Laurence - Committee: Eastercon '77/Eastercon 28 (1977).
  271. Mills, Nick - Committee: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (2001).
  272. Molloy, Mick - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  273. Molloy, Mike - Committee: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (1980).
  274. Molloy, Mike - Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  275. Mooney, John - Committee: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (1980).
  276. Morgan, Cheryl - Committee: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006). bio updated.
  277. Morgan, Pauline - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  278. Mottershead, John - Committee: Mancon 5/Eastercon 27 (1976).
  279. Muggoch, Jean - Committee: Galactic Fair/Eastercon 20 (1969).
  280. Mullan, Caroline - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  281. Nadler, Harry - Committee: Thirdmancon/Eastercon 19 (1968).
  282. Nadler, Harry - Committee: Chessmancon/Eastercon 23 (1972).
  283. Nadler, Harry - Committee: Mancon 5/Eastercon 27 (1976).
  284. Nanson, Phil - Committee: EightSquaredCon/Eastercon 63 (2013).
  285. Naylor, Karen - Committee: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988).
  286. Nelson, Frances Jane - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  287. Newman, Dave - Committee: Cytricon III/Eastercon 8 (1957).
  288. Newman, Dave - Committee: Cytricon IV/Eastercon 9 (1958).
  289. Newman, John - Committee: Whitcon/Eastercon 1 (1948).
  290. Norman, Lisanne - Committee: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990).
  291. North, Gytha - Committee: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988).
  292. Oakey, Steve - Committee: Yarcon/Eastercon 17 (1966).
  293. Oborn, Keith - Committee: Skycon/Eastercon 29 (1978).
  294. O'Kane, Chris - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983), Committee: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986), Committee: Concourse/Eastercon 55 (2004).
  295. O'Shea, Chris -- Committee: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990); Co-Chair: Concourse/Eastercon 55 (Blackpool, 2004), Contemplation/Eastercon 58 (Chester, 2007); Committee: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008).
  296. Oldroyd, Paul - Committee: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984), Speculation/Eastercon 42 (1991), Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985); Chair: Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (Hinckley, 2003).
  297. Ounsley, Simon - Committee: Yorcon II/Eastercon 32 (1981), Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  298. Page, Anne - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985), Illumination/Eastercon 43 (1992).
  299. Panter, Bill - Committee: Cytricon/Eastercon 6 (1955).
  300. Parker, Ella - Committee: London/Eastercon 11 (1960).
  301. Parkinson, Bob - Committee: LXIcon/Eastercon 12 (1961).
  302. Partington, Charles - Committee: Thirdmancon/Eastercon 19 (1968), Chessmancon/Eastercon 23 (1972), Committee: Mancon 5/Eastercon 27 (1976).
  303. Paterson, Joan - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983), Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988).
  304. Payne, Harry - Committee: Contemplation/Eastercon 58 (2007).
  305. Peek, Bernard - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  306. Perkins, Roger - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987), Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989).
  307. Peyton, Rog - Committee: Brumcon II/Eastercon 16 (1965), Eastercon 22/Eastercon 22 (1971), Committee: Eastercon '77/Eastercon 28 (1977).
  308. Phillips, Val - Committee: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  309. Pickersgill, Greg -- GoH: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (Liverpool, 1988). Committee: Eastercon '77/Eastercon 28 (1977). bio updated.
  310. Piggott, John - Committee: Seacon/Eastercon 26 (1975).
  311. Plumbly, Phil - Committee: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  312. Plummer, Mark -- GoH: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (Hinckley, 2001). bio updated.
  313. Polley, Simon - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  314. Presford, Anita - Committee: Mancon 5/Eastercon 27 (1976).
  315. Presford, Pete - Committee: Mancon 5/Eastercon 27 (1976).
  316. Pringle, David - Committee: Yorcon II/Eastercon 32 (1981).
  317. Pringle, David - Committee: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (1979).
  318. Proctor, Judith -- Chair: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (Heathrow, 2008); Committee: Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (2010).
  319. Proctor, Richard - Committee: Contemplation/Eastercon 58 (2007).
  320. Proven, Liam - Committee: Illustrious 2011/Eastercon 62 (2011).
  321. Rampant, Richard - Committee: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988).
  322. Ratigan, J. - Committee: London SF Con/Eastercon 3 (1952).
  323. Rattigan, James - Committee: Festivention (1951).
  324. Rennie, Sparks - Committee: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (2000). bio updated.
  325. Richards, John - Committee: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993); Chair: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (Liverpool, 1997); Committee: Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002), Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005), LX/Eastercon 60 (2009).
  326. Richardson, Bob - Committee: Brumcon/Eastercon 10 (1959).
  327. Rickard, Bob - Committee: Eastercon 22/Eastercon 22 (1971).
  328. Roberts, Peter -- GoH: Mancon 5/Eastercon 27 (Manchester, 1976); Committee: Seacon/Eastercon 26 (1975). bio updated.
  329. Robertson, Jimmy - Committee: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (1980).
  330. Robertson, Jimmy - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  331. Robinson, Brian - Committee: OMPAcon/Eastercon 24 (1973).
  332. Robinson, Roger -- Chair: Beccon/Eastercon 38 (Birmingham, 1987); GoH: Confabulation/Eastercon 46 (London, 1995).
  333. Rogers, Phil - Committee: Ronvention/Eastercon 13 (1962), Yarcon/Eastercon 17 (1966).
  334. Rogerson, Steve - Committee: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008), Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012).
  335. Rollason, Hal - Committee: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (1980).
  336. Rowse, Yvonne - Committee: Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (2003).
  337. Saville, Bruce - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  338. Scarlett, Fiona - Committee: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008), Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (2010).
  339. Scott, Alison - Chair: Confabulation/Eastercon 46 (London Docklands, 1995); Committee: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988). bio updated.
  340. Scott, Jamie - Committee: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006).
  341. Scott, Mike - Committee: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988), Confabulation/Eastercon 46 (1995). bio updated.
  342. Sewell, Daphne - Committee: Galactic Fair/Eastercon 20 (1969).
  343. Sharpe, Roy - Committee: Mancon 5/Eastercon 27 (1976).
  344. Shaw, Bob (deceased) -- GoH: Tynecon/Eastercon 25 (Newcastle, 1974).; Confabulation/Eastercon 46 (London, 1995). bio updated.
  345. Shaw, Fake Bob -- Chair: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (1980).
  346. Shorrock, Norman - Committee: Cytricon III/Eastercon 8 (1957), Committee: Cytricon IV/Eastercon 9 (1958), Committee: Brumcon/Eastercon 10 (1959), Committee: Chessmancon/Eastercon 23 (1972).
  347. Simpson, Sue - Committee: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  348. Skelton, Paul - Committee: Mancon 5/Eastercon 27 (1976).
  349. Slater, Ken - Committee: Bullcon/Eastercon 14 (1963), Yarcon/Eastercon 17 (1966). Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990).
  350. Sleith, Carolyn - Committee: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (2014).
  351. Smith, Kevin - Chair: Skycon/Eastercon 29 (Heathrow, 1978).
  352. Sorensen, Ian - Committee: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983), Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986), Speculation/Eastercon 42 (1991); GoH: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006). bio updated.
  353. Speller, Maureen Kincaid - GoH: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (Heathrow, 1996); Committee: Intuition/Eastercon 49 (1998). bio updated.
  354. Sperring, Kari - Committee: EightSquaredCon/Eastercon 63 (2013).
  355. Steel, James - Committee: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990).
  356. Stewart, John - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  357. Stokes, Derek - Committee: Galactic Fair/Eastercon 20 (1969).
  358. Stokes, Derek - Committee: Scicon '70/Eastercon 21 (1970).
  359. Stratmann, Gary - Committee: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994), ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  360. Streets, Marcus - Committee: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994); Co-Chair: Concourse/Eastercon 55 (Blackpool, 2004).
  361. Takenaka, Kat - Committee: Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012).
  362. Taylor, Kathy - Committee: Intuition/Eastercon 49 (1998).
  363. Thompson, Jean - Committee: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (2000).
  364. Tibs - Committee: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988).
  365. Tobes - Committee: Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002).
  366. Tubb, E. C. - Committee: Galactic Fair/Eastercon 20 (1969).
  367. Tubb, Ted - Committee: Festivention (1951).
  368. Tudor, Martin -- GoH: Intuition/Eastercon 49 (Manchester, 1998). bio updated.
  369. Tyers, Pete - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  370. Upton, Dave - Committee: Eastercon '77/Eastercon 28 (1977).
  371. Larry van der Putte -- GoH: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (Jersey, 1993); Committee: Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002). bio updated.
  372. Walsh, Simone - Committee: Briscon/Eastercon 18 (1967).
  373. Walsh, Simone - Committee: Eastercon '77/Eastercon 28 (1977).
  374. Walsh, Tony - Committee: LXIcon/Eastercon 12 (1961), Repetercon/Eastercon 15 (1964), Briscon/Eastercon 18 (1967).
  375. Walton, Chris - Committee: Eastercon '77/Eastercon 28 (1977).
  376. Wareham, Peter - Committee: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989), Committee: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  377. Wells, Pam -- GoH: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (Blackpool, 1992). bio updated.
  378. Webb, Gerry - Committee: Galactic Fair/Eastercon 20 (1969).
  379. West, D. - Committee: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (1979).
  380. West, Roger Burton - Committee: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  381. Westhead, Kathy - Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987), Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993).
  382. Westhead, Mike - Committee: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993), Committee: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (1996). Committee: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  383. Weston, Peter -- GoH: Tynecon/Eastercon 25 (Newcastle, 1974); Helicon II/Eastercon 53 (Jersey, 2002). bio updated.
  384. Whitehead, Nik - Committee: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (2000); Chair: Illustrious 2011/Eastercon 62 (Birmingham, 2011).
  385. Whysall, Kim - Committee: Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002).
  386. Williams, Ian - Committee: Tynecon/Eastercon 25 (1974), Committee: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (1979).
  387. Wilson, Andrew J. - Committee: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006).
  388. Wilson, John - Committee: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008).
  389. Winstone, Charlie - Committee: Brumcon II/Eastercon 16 (1965).
  390. Wright, Anne-Marie - Committee: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  391. Wright, Pete - Committee: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  392. Young, Mark - Committee: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993), Committee: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008).


Other GoHs

  1. Ackerman, Wendayne -- GoH: Festivention (London, 1951).
  2. Aldiss, Brian -- GoH: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (Liverpool, 1997).
  3. Amis, Kingsley -- GoH: LXIcon/Eastercon 12 (Gloucester, 1961).
  4. Atkinson, Chris -- GoH: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (Birmingham, 1987).
  5. Aldiss, Brian - GoH: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  6. Amis, Kingsley - GoH: LXIcon/Eastercon 12 (1961).
  7. Atkinson, Chris - GoH: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  8. Austin, Margaret - GoH: Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012).
  9. Baker, Chris (Fangorn) - GoH: Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (2003).
  10. Barbet, Pierre - GoH: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  11. Barker, Clive - GoH: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  12. Baxter, Stephen -- GoH: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (Hinckley, 2001).
  13. Beagle, Peter S. - GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  14. Bing, Jon - GoH: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  15. Boardman, Tom - GoH: Ronvention/Eastercon 13 (1962).
  16. Bradley, Marion Zimmer - GoH: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  17. Brunner, John - GoH: Briscon/Eastercon 18 (1967).
  18. Brunner, John - GoH: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993).
  19. Bujold, Lois McMaster - GoH: Confabulation/Eastercon 46 (1995).
  20. Burnell, Dame Jocelyn Bell - GoH: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (2014).
  21. Burns, Jim - GoH: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (2014).
  22. Burns, Mary - GoH: LX/Eastercon 60 (2009).
  23. Burnside Clapp, Mitchell -- GoH: Concourse/Eastercon 55 (Blackpool, 2004).
  24. Butler, Octavia - GoH: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (1997).
  25. Baker, Chris -- GoH: Seacon 03/Eastercon 54 (Leicestershire, 2003).
  26. Banks, Iain -- GoH: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (Liverpool, 1990), Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (2010).
  27. Barbet, Pierre -- GoH: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (Brighton, 1984).
  28. Barker, Clive -- GoH: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (Glasgow, 1986).
  29. Beagle, Peter S. -- GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (Liverpool, 1999).
  30. Bing, Jon -- GoH: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (Liverpool, 1997).
  31. Blish, James -- GoH: Scicon '70/Eastercon 21 (London, 1970).
  32. Boardman, Tom -- GoH: Ronvention/Eastercon 13 (Harrogate, 1962).
  33. Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- GoH: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (Glasgow, 1983).
  34. Brunner, John -- GoH: Briscon /Eastercon 18 (Bristol, 1967), Helicon/Eastercon 44 (Jersey, 1993).
  35. Bujold, Lois McMaster -- GoH: Confabulation/Eastercon 46 (London, 1995).
  36. Bush, John -- GoH: Eastercon '77/Eastercon 28 (Coventry, 1977).
  37. Butler, Octavia -- GoH: Intervention/Eastercon 48 (Liverpool, 1997).
  38. Carter, Angela -- GoH: Channelcon/Eastercon 33 (Brighton, 1982).
  39. Chandler, A. Bertram -- GoH: Whitcon/Eastercon 1 (London, 1948).
  40. Charnock, Graham -- GoH: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (Leeds, 1979).
  41. Charnock, Pat -- GoH: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (Leeds, 1979).
  42. Clute, John -- GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (Liverpool, 1999).
  43. Cohen, Jack -- GoH: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (Heathrow, 1996).
  44. Cowper, Richard -- GoH: Yorcon/Eastercon 30 (Leeds, 1979).
  45. Crane, Lyell -- GoH: Festivention (London, 1951).
  46. Crispin, Edmund -- GoH: Bullcon/Eastercon 14 (Peterborough, 1963).
  47. Delany, Samuel R. -- GoH: OMPAcon/Eastercon 24 (Bristol, 1973).
  48. Dickson, Gordon R. -- GoH: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (Liverpool, 1988).
  49. Disch, Thomas M. -- GoH: Yorcon II/Eastercon 32 (Leeds, 1981).
  50. Duane, Diane -- GoH: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (Liverpool, 1994).
  51. Evans, Christopher -- GoH: Seacon 03/Eastercon 54 (Leicestershire, 2003).
  52. Fearn, John Russell -- GoH: Supermancon/Eastercon 5 (Manchester, 1954).
  53. Flynn, Danny -- GoH: Concourse/Eastercon 55 (Blackpool, 2004).
  54. Gaiman, Neil -- GoH: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (Liverpool, 1994).
  55. Gaskell, Jane -- GoH: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (Birmingham, 1987).
  56. Gentle, Mary -- GoH: Seacon 03/Eastercon 54 (Leicestershire, 2003).
  57. Greenland, Colin -- GoH: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (Heathrow, 1996).
  58. Haldeman, Joe -- GoH: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (Glasgow, 1986).
  59. Hambly, Barbara -- GoH: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (Liverpool, 1994).
  60. Harris, Bob -- GoH: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (Glasgow, 2000).
  61. Harrison, Harry -- GoH: Brumcon II/Eastercon 16 (Birmingham, 1965), Seacon /Eastercon 26 (Coventry, 1975).
  62. Harrison, M. John -- GoH: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (Jersey, 1989).
  63. Holdstock, Robert -- GoH: Speculation /Eastercon 42 (Glasgow, 1991).
  64. Holt, Tom -- GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (Liverpool, 1999).
  65. Jarold, John -- GoH: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (Glasgow, 1986).
  66. Jones, Gwyneth -- GoH: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (Liverpool, 1988).
  67. Kapp, Colin -- GoH: Albacon/Eastercon 31 (Glasgow, 1980).
  68. Kay, Guy Gavriel -- GoH: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (Glasgow, 2000).
  69. Kettle, Roy -- GoH: Skycon /Eastercon 29 (Heathrow, 1978).
  70. Kumming, Waldemar -- GoH: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (Brighton, 1984).
  71. Kurtz, Katherine -- GoH: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (Glasgow, 2000).
  72. Lawrence, Don -- GoH: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (Jersey, 1989).
  73. Lyon, Pete -- GoH: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (Glasgow, 1986).
  74. Martin, George R.R. -- GoH: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (Jersey, 1993).
  75. McAuley, Paul -- GoH: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (Blackpool, 1992).
  76. McCaffrey, Anne -- GoH: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (Jersey, 1989), Eastercon 22/Eastercon 22 (Worcester, 1971).
  77. McDonald, Ian -- GoH: Intuition/Eastercon 49 (Manchester, 1998).
  78. Merril, Judith -- GoH: Galactic Fair/Eastercon 20 (Oxford, 1969).
  79. Morwood, Peter -- GoH: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (Liverpool, 1994).
  80. Nesvadba, Josef -- GoH: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (Brighton, 1984).
  81. Niven, Larry -- GoH: Chessmancon/Eastercon 23 (Chester, 1972).
  82. Noon, Jeff -- GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (Liverpool, 1999).
  83. Norman, Lisanne -- GoH: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (Hinckley, 2001).
  84. Page, Anne -- GoH: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (Liverpool, 1990).
  85. Pickersgill, Linda -- GoH: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (Leeds, 1985).
  86. Priest, Chris -- GoH: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (Brighton, 1984), Concourse/Eastercon 55 (Blackpool, 2004)
  87. Pullman, Philip -- GoH: Concourse/Eastercon 55 (Blackpool, 2004).
  88. Roberts, Keith -- GoH: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (Birmingham, 1987).
  89. Rohan, Mike Scott -- GoH: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (Hinckley, 2001).
  90. Ryman, Geoff -- GoH: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (Blackpool, 1992).
  91. Salthouse, Dr. John -- GoH: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (Glasgow, 2000).
  92. Sheckley, Robert -- GoH: Skycon /Eastercon 29 (Heathrow, 1978).
  93. Silverberg, Robert -- GoH: Mancon 5/Eastercon 27 (Manchester, 1976).
  94. Sladek, John -- GoH: Channelcon/Eastercon 33 (Brighton, 1982).
  95. Slater, Ken -- GoH: Brumcon /Eastercon 10 (Birmingham, 1959).
  96. SMS -- GoH: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (Liverpool, 1990).
  97. Stableford, Brian -- GoH: Helicon II/Eastercon 53 (Jersey, 2002).
  98. Talbot, Bryan -- GoH: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (Heathrow, 1996).
  99. Thog the Mighty -- GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (Liverpool, 1999), Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (Liverpool, 1994).
  100. Thole, Karel -- GoH: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (Jersey, 1993).
  101. Tiner, Ron -- GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (Liverpool, 1999).
  102. Tubb, Ted -- GoH: Repetercon/Eastercon 15 (Peterborough, 1964).
  103. Turner-Harris, Deborah -- GoH: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (Glasgow, 2000).
  104. Turtledove, Harry -- GoH: Helicon II/Eastercon 53 (Jersey, 2002).
  105. Vinge, Vernor -- GoH: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (Heathrow, 1996).
  106. Watson, Ian -- GoH: Yorcon II/Eastercon 32 (Leeds, 1981).
  107. Wein, Len -- GoH: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (Liverpool, 1988).
  108. White, James -- GoH: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (Glasgow, 1983).
  109. Whiting, Ron -- GoH: Yarcon /Eastercon 17 (Yarmouth, 1966).
  110. Willis, Connie -- GoH: Intuition/Eastercon 49 (Manchester, 1998).
  111. Zelazny, Roger -- GoH: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (Brighton, 1984).
  112. Carey, Mike - GoH: Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (2010).
  113. Carnell, E. J. ("Ted") - GoH: London/Eastercon 11 (1960).
  114. Chandler, A. Bertram - GoH: Whitcon/Eastercon 1 (1948).
  115. Clute, John - GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  116. Cohen, Jack - GoH: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (1996).
  117. Cornell, Paul - GoH: Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012).
  118. Courtenay Grimwood, Jon - GoH: LX/Eastercon 60 (2009).
  119. Cowie, Jonathon - Special Committee Assistant: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990).
  120. Crispin, Edmund - GoH: Bullcon/Eastercon 14 (1963).
  121. Doctorow, Cory - GoH: Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012).
  122. Dowd, Fran - GoH: Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (2010).
  123. Dowd, John - GoH: Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (2010).
  124. Duane, Diane - GoH: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994).
  125. Evans, Christopher - Author GoH: Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (2003).
  126. Ezquerra, Carlos - GoH (unable to attend): Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (2010).
  127. Flynn, Danny - GoH: Concourse/Eastercon 55 (2004).
  128. Ford, Don - GoH: London/Eastercon 11 (1960).
  129. Froud, Brian - GoH: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006).
  130. Gaiman, Neil - GoH: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008).
  131. Gaiman, Neil - GoH: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994).
  132. Gaskell, Jane - GoH: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  133. Gentle, Mary - GoH: Seacon03/Eastercon 54 (2003).
  134. Greenland, Colin - GoH: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (1996).
  135. guests, No - GoH: Contemplation/Eastercon 58 (2007).
  136. Haldeman, Joe - GoH: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  137. Hambly, Barbara - GoH: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994).
  138. Hamilton, Peter F. - GoH: Illustrious 2011/Eastercon 62 (2011).
  139. Hand, Elizabeth - GoH: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006).
  140. Hardy, David A. - GoH: Illustrious 2011/Eastercon 62 (2011).
  141. Harris, Bob - GoH: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (2000).
  142. Harrison, Harry - GoH: Brumcon II/Eastercon 16 (1965).
  143. Harrison, M. John - GoH: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006).
  144. Holdstock, Robert - GoH: Speculation/Eastercon 42 (1991).
  145. Holt, Tom - GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  146. James, Edward - GoH: EightSquaredCon/Eastercon 63 (2013).
  147. Jarold, John - GoH: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  148. Jeapes, Ben - GoH: Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005).
  149. Jones, Gwyneth - GoH: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988).
  150. Kaveney, Roz - GoH: Illustrious 2011/Eastercon 62 (2011).
  151. Kay, Guy Gavriel - GoH: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (2000).
  152. Kumming, Waldemar - GoH: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  153. Kurtz, Katherine - GoH: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (2000).
  154. Lawrence, Don - GoH: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989).
  155. Lee, Tanith - GoH: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008).
  156. Lloyd, David - GoH: LX/Eastercon 60 (2009).
  157. Lyon, Pete - GoH: Albacon III/Eastercon 37 (1986).
  158. MacLeod, Ken - GoH: Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005).
  159. Maggs, Dirk - GoH: LX/Eastercon 60 (2009).
  160. Martin, George R.R. - GoH: Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012).
  161. Martin, George R.R. - GoH: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993).
  162. McAuley, Paul - GoH: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (1992).
  163. McCaffrey, Anne - GoH: Contrivance/Eastercon 40 (1989).
  164. McDonald, Ian - GoH: Intuition/Eastercon 49 (1998).
  165. McKenna, Juliet E. - GoH: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (2014).
  166. Meaney, John - GoH: Satellite 4/Eastercon 64 (2014).
  167. Merril, Judith - GoH: Galactic Fair/Eastercon 20 (1969).
  168. Morgan, Richard - GoH: Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005).
  169. Morwood, Peter - GoH: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994).
  170. Nesvadba, Josef - GoH: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  171. Noon, Jeff - GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  172. Norman, Lisanne - GoH: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (2001).
  173. Page, Anne - GoH: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990).
  174. Peyton, Rog - GoH: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008).
  175. Pickersgill, Linda - GoH: Yorcon III/Eastercon 36 (1985).
  176. Powers, Tim - GoH: LX/Eastercon 60 (2009).
  177. Priest, Chris - GoH: Concourse/Eastercon 55 (2004).
  178. Priest, Chris - GoH: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).
  179. Pullman, Philip - GoH: Concourse/Eastercon 55 (2004).
  180. Rankin, Robert - GoH: Paragon 2/Eastercon 56 (2005).
  181. Reynolds, Alastair - GoH: Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (2010).
  182. Roberts, Keith - GoH: BECCON '87/Eastercon 38 (1987).
  183. Robson, Justina - GoH: Concussion/Eastercon 57 (2006).
  184. Rohan, Mike Scott - GoH: Paragon/Eastercon 52 (2001).
  185. Ryman, Geoff - GoH: Illumination/Eastercon 43 (1992).
  186. SMS - GoH: Eastcon/Eastercon 41 (1990).
  187. Stableford, Brian - GoH: Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002).
  188. Stross, Charles - GoH: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008).
  189. Sudworth, Anne - GoH: EightSquaredCon/Eastercon 63 (2013).
  190. Sullivan, Tricia - GoH: Olympus 2012/Eastercon 63 (2012).
  191. Talbot, Bryan - GoH: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (1996).
  192. Temple, Bill - GoH: Loncon/Eastercon 2 (1949).
  193. Thog the Mighty, - GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  194. Thog the Mighty, - GoH: Sou'Wester/Eastercon 45 (1994).
  195. Thole, Karel - GoH: Helicon/Eastercon 44 (1993).
  196. Tiner, Ron - GoH: ReConvene/Eastercon 50 (1999).
  197. Tubb, Ted - GoH: Repetercon/Eastercon 15 (1964).
  198. Turner-Harris, Deborah - GoH: 2Kon/Eastercon 51 (2000).
  199. Turtledove, Harry - GoH: Helicon 2/Eastercon 53 (2002).
  200. ville, China Miť - GoH: Orbital 2008/Eastercon 59 (2008).
  201. Vinge, Vernor - GoH: Evolution/Eastercon 47 (1996).
  202. Warrington, Freda - GoH: EightSquaredCon/Eastercon 63 (2013).
  203. Watson, Ian - GoH: Yorcon II/Eastercon 32 (1981).
  204. Weber, David - GoH: Illustrious 2011/Eastercon 62 (2011).
  205. Wein, Len - GoH: Follycon/Eastercon 39 (1988).
  206. White, James - GoH: Albacon II/Eastercon 34 (1983).
  207. Whiting, Ron - GoH: Yarcon/Eastercon 17 (1966).
  208. Williams, Liz - GoH: Odyssey 2010/Eastercon 61 (2010).
  209. Williams, Walter Jon - GoH: EightSquaredCon/Eastercon 63 (2013).
  210. Willis, Connie - GoH: Intuition/Eastercon 49 (1998).
  211. Zelazny, Roger - GoH: Seacon '84/Eastercon 35 (1984).

As people and their achievements are added to the exhibit, their entries here will be marked with this annotation: bio updated.